Select the Property Address

1022 Thistlewood Drive
Kathleen, GA 31047

4 bed / 2 bath / 2,126 Sq. Ft. / 20,473 Sq. Ft., 0.47 acres lot size / Single Family

Year Built
2006
Sq. Ft.
2,126
Lot Size
20,473 Sq. Ft., 0.5 acres
Listing Id
182274
Courtesy Of
Darlene Venditto - Fickling & Company-WR 478-953-2244
List Office Phone
+1 478 953 2244
Rooms Total
2
Beds
4
Full Baths
2
Bathrooms Total
2
Parcel Number
00079E 015000
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Tax Amount
2417
Building Area Total
2,126 Sq. Ft.
Above Grade Finished Area
2126 Sq. Ft.
Price Per Sq Ft
$165
Architectural Style
Traditional

Price History

date event price source
03/19/2026
03/19/2026
Sold
$334,000
Middle Georgia MLS
03/02/2026
03/02/2026
Pending
$349,900
Middle Georgia MLS
02/02/2026
02/02/2026
Active
$349,900
Middle Georgia MLS
01/16/2026
01/16/2026
Active
$359,900
Middle Georgia MLS
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
Active
$365,000
Middle Georgia MLS
01/01/2026
01/01/2026
Expired
$365,000
Middle Georgia MLS
11/22/2025
11/22/2025
Active
$365,000
Middle Georgia MLS
View More